Names of Every #GOP Member of the US #ElectoralCollege, by State

ALABAMA (GOP)
Frank Burt, Jr.
Will Sellers
Jim Wilson
Tim Wadsworth
Elbert Peters
Mary Sue McClurkin
Bob Cusanelli
Perry Hooper Jr.
Grady Thornton
 
ALASKA (GOP)
Sean Parnell
Jacqueline Tupou
Carolyn Leman
 
ARIZONA (GOP)
Bruce Ash
Walter Begay
Sharon Giese
Robert Graham
Alberto Gutier
Jerry Hayden
Carole Joyce
Jane Lynch
Foster Morgan
James O’Connor
Edward Robson
 
ARKANSAS (GOP)
Jonelle Fulmer
Jonathan Barnett
Keith Gibson
Sharon Wright
Tommy Land
John Nabholz
 
FLORIDA (GOP)
Ade Aderibigbe
Larry Ahern
Brian Ballard
Kristy Banks
Michael Barnett
LizBeth Benacquisto
Robin Bernstein
Pam Bondi
John Browning
Sharon Day
Dena DeCamp
Nick D
Jeremy Evans
John Falconetti
Peter Feaman
Kat Gates-Skipper
Joe Gruters
Debbie Hannifan
Blaise Ingoglia
Tony Ledbetter
Mike Moberley
Susan Moore
Joe Negron
Clint Pate
Ray Rodrigues
Carlos Trujillo
Robert Watkins
Susie Wiles
Christian Ziegler
 
GEORGIA
Bruce Allen Azevedo
Brian K Burdette
Lott Harris Dill
John David Elliott
James Randolph Evans
Bobbie D. Frantz
Linda D. Herren
Rachel Blackstone Little
Deborah M. McCord
Michael Neil McNeely
Mary L. Padgett
Neil L. Pruitt
Joshua Kirk Shook
Frank B. Strickland
Baoky Nguyen Vu (resigned, will be replaced by alternate)
John B. White
 
IDAHO (GOP)
Jennifer Locke
Melinda Smyser
Layne Bangerter
Caleb Lakey
 
INDIANA (GOP)
Stephanie Beckley
Kevin Steen
Kelly Mitchell
Daniel Bortner
Laura Campbell
Jeff Cardwell
Donald Hayes
Randall Kirkpatrick
Edwin Simcox
Ethan Manning
Chuck Williams
 
IOWA (GOP)
James Whitmer
Don Kass
Dylan Keller
Alan Braun
Kurt Brown
Polly Granzow
 
KANSAS (GOP)
Ashley J. McMillan
Helen Van Etten
Mark Kahrs
Ron Estes
Clayton L. Barker
Kelly Arnold
 
KENTUCKY (GOP)
Jim Skaggs
David Disponett
Robert Duncan
Michael Carter
Scott Lasley
Walter Reichert
Mary Singleton
Troy Sheldon
 
LOUISIANA (GOP)
Chris D. Trahan
Lloyd A. Harsch
Charles L “Charlie” Buckels
Louis R. Avallone
Kay Kellogg Katz
Lennie H. Rhys
Garrett C. Monti
Steven “Scott “ Wilfong
 
MAINE ( 1 R)
Richard Bennett (R)
 
MICHIGAN (GOP)*
John Haggard
Jack Holmes
Kelly Mitchell
Judy Rapanos
Henry Hatter
Robert Weitt
Wyckham Seelig
Ross Ensign
Michael Banerian
Brian Fairbrother
Ken Crider
Mary Vaughn
Jim Rhoades
William Rauwerdink
Hank Fuhs
Joseph Guzman
*Trump leads, though the state hasn’t officially been called.
 
MISSISSIPPI (GOP)
Ann Hebert
Joe F. Sanderson Jr.
Bradley R. White
Kelley Williams

William G. Yates Jr.
Wirt A. Yerger, Jr.
 
MISSOURI (GOP)
Tim Dreste
Janice DeWeese
Hector Maldonado
Sherry Kuttenkuler
Casey Crawford
Tom Brown
Cherry Warren
Scott Clark
Al Rotskoff
Susie Johnson
 
 
MONTANA (GOP)
Thelma Baker
Nancy Ballance
Dennis Scranton
 
NEBRASKA (GOP)
Phil Berlin
John Dinkel
Chuck Conrad
Craig Safranek
Paul Burger
 
NORTH CAROLINA (GOP)
Linda Harper
Charles Staley
Karen Kozel
Martha Jenkins
Celeste Stanley
Donald Webb
Robert Muller
Jennifer Dunbar
Andrea Arterburn
Glenn Pinckney Sr.
Mark Delk
David Speight
Ann Sullivan
Lee Green
David Smuski
 
NORTH DAKOTA (GOP)
Duane Mutch
John Olson
Ronald Carlisle
 
OHIO (GOP)
Alex Triantafilou
Mary Anne Christie
Cory Schottenstein
Jim Dicke II
Cheryl Blakely
Marilyn Ashcraft
Christina Hagan
Richard Jones
Tom Coyne
Judy Westbrock
Ralph King
Leonard Hubert
Tracey Winbush
James Wert
Brian Schottenstein
Curt Braden
LeeAnn Johnson
Ed Crawford
 
OKLAHOMA (GOP)
David Oldham
Teresa Turner
Mark Thomas
Bobby Cleveland
Laurie Beth
Charlie Potts
George Wiland
 
PENNSYLVANIA (GOP)
Robert Asher
Mary Barket
Robert Bozzuto
Theodore Christian
Michael Downing
Margaret Ferraro
Robert Gleason
Christopher Gleason
Joyce Haas
Ash Khare
James McErlane
Elstina Pickett
Patricia Poprik
Andrew Reilly
Carol Sides
Glora “Lee” Snover
Richard Stewart
Lawrence Tabas
Christine Toretti
Carolyn “Bunny” Welsh
 
SOUTH CAROLINA (GOP)
Glenn McCall
Matt Moore
Terry Hardesty
Jim Ulmer
Brenda Bedenbaugh
Bill Conley
Shery Smith
Moye Graham
Jerry Rovner
 
SOUTH DAKOTA (GOP)
Dennis Daugaard
Matt Michels
Marty Jackley
 
TENNESSEE (GOP)
Joey Jacobs
Beth Scott Clayton Amos
Jason Mumpower
Susan Mills
Liz Holiway
Lynne Davis
Tom Lawless
Mike Callahan
Pat Allen
Shannon Hanes
Drew Daniel
 
TEXAS (GOP)
Marty Rhymes
Thomas Moon
Carol Sewell
John Harper
Sherrill Lenz
Nicholas Ciggelakis
William Hickman
Landon Estay
Rex Lamb
Rosemary Edwards
Matt Stringer
Shellie Surles
Melissa Juett Kalka
Kenneth Clark
Sandara Cararas
David Thackston
Robert Bruce
Marjorie Forster
Scott Mann
Marian Stanko
Curtis Nelson
Tina Gibson
Kendell Muenzler
Alexander Kim
Virginia Able
John Dillard
Thomas Knight
Marian Knowlton
Rex Teter
Stephen (Chris) Suprun Jr.
Jon Jewett
Susan Fischer
Loren Byers
William Lawrence Greene
Mary Lou Erben
Art Sisneros
Candace Noble
Fred Farias
 
UTAH (GOP)
Peter Greathouse
Jeremy Jenkins
Kris Kimball
Cherilyn Eagar
Chia-Chi Teng
Richard Snelgrove
 
WEST VIRGINIA (GOP)
Ron Foster
Patrick Morrisey
Ann Urling
Mac Warner
Bill Cole
 
WISCONSIN (GOP)
Steve King
Mary Buestrin
Kim Travis
Kim Babler
Brian Westrate
Brad Courtney
Kathy Kiernan
Dan Feyen
Jim Miller
Bill Berglund
 
WYOMING (GOP)
Karl Allred
Bonnie Foster
Teresa Richards
Original Source Click Here

3 thoughts on “Names of Every #GOP Member of the US #ElectoralCollege, by State

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s